The Trance Titans have landed – Cream line up 2016 is here!

April 17, 2016
in Category: News
0 2804 0
The Trance Titans have landed – Cream line up 2016 is here!

It’s the news that all trance lovers have been waiting for, the Cream line up for Ibiza 2016 has landed. Every Thursday night from the 9th June until the 15th September, Amnesia Ibiza will host the legendary trance night that is held so dear to so many clubbers.

The line up is packed with trance titans of Paul Van Dyke, Ferry Corsten, Eddie Halliwell and Aly & Fila; EDM maestro Steve Aoki; legendary music maker Fat Boy Slim and beloved house DJ Mark Knight.

Cream come all guns blazing every week to Amnesia with powerful productions, impressive laser shows and most importantly full-on, high energy DJ sets from the best in the business. It’s what Thursday nights are all about on the White Isle!

Feast your eyes on the line up for the summer below and expect a few more names to be released in good time. Tickets for Cream Ibiza 2016 are available online now.

9th June Opening PartyMain Room: Aly & Fila, Eddie Halliwell, Bryan Kearney, Will Atkinson / Terrace: Fatboy Slim, DJ Fresh, DJ S.K.T, Sean Hughes

16th June – Main Room Electric For Life: Gareth Emery, Andrew Rayel, Ben Gold, Christina Novelli, Ferry Corsten / Terrace: Steve Aoki, Sander Van Doorn, Kryder, Junior J

23rd June – Main Room: Paul Van Dyk, Markus Schulz, Bryan Kearney, Standerwick, Maria Healey / Terrace: Mark Knight, Danny Howard, Philip George, Michael Calfan

30th June – Main Room: Paul Van Dyk, John O’Callaghan, Jordan Suckley, Mark Sherry, Paul Webster / Terrace: Fatboy Slim, Danny Howard, 99 Souls, Ben Santiago

7th July – Main Room: Armin Van Buuren, Aly & Fila B2B John O’Callaghan, MarLo, Ruben De Ronde / Terrace: Fatboy Slim, Amine Edge & Dance, Camelphat, Anton Powers

14th July – Main Room Anjunabeats: Above & Beyond, Cosmic Gate, Ilan Bluestone, Grum / Terrace: Steve Aoki, W&W, Curbi, Martin Jensen

21st July – Main Room Anjunabeats: Above & Beyond, Mat Zo, Grum, Gareth Wyn, / Terrace: Fatboy Slim, Boys Noize, Jauz, Andy Mac

28th July – Main Room: Paul Van Dyk, Aly & Fila, Jordan Suckley, Paul Oakenfold / Terrace: Fatboy Slim, Philip George, DJ S.K.T, Sean Hughes

4th August – Main Room: Paul Van Dyk, Gareth Emery, Will Atkinson, Ferry Corsten / Terrace: Line Up TBA

11th August – Main Room Anjunabeats: Above & Beyond, Arty, Genix, Gareth Wyn / Terrace: Knife Party, More TBA

18th August – Main Room Anjunabeats:, Above & Beyond, Cosmic Gate, Grum, Rob Harnetty / Terrace: Fatboy Slim, Amine Edge & Dance, TCTS, Sean Hughes

25th August – Main Room Anjunabeats: Above & Beyond, Andrew Bayer, Grum, Jason Ross / Terrace: Duke Dumont, Tough Love, More TBA

1st September – Main Room: Paul Van Dyk, Aly & Fila, Ørjan Nilsen, Ferry Tale / Terrace: Steve Aoki, Deorro, Jauz, James Dutton

8th September Closing Party Part 1 – Main Room Ibiza Trance Event: Paul Van Dyk, John O’Callaghan, Bryan Kearney, Ibiza Trance Event Djs / Terrace, Diplo, More TBA

15th September Closing Party Part 2 – Main Room:Paul Van Dyk, Aly & Fila, Will Atkinson, Ferry Corsten / Terrace, Fatboy Slim, Mark Knight, Riton, Anthony Probyn

,

Comment this Post